PRODUCTION EFFICIENCY OFFICER

Spanish translation: encargado/responsable de la eficiencia de la producción

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:production efficiency officer
Spanish translation:encargado/responsable de la eficiencia de la producción
Entered by: Wilsonn Perez Reyes

19:58 Mar 22, 2017
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics / APOSTILLE CERTIFICATE
English term or phrase: PRODUCTION EFFICIENCY OFFICER
It appears in an Apostille of the Hague, of the State of Wyoming, as the person acting in the capacity of "Production Efficiency Officer".
It think it is something like "Oficial de Presentación de Documentacion Válida" but I do not know if I am being too generous with myself. Any idea?
alai
Spain
encargado/responsable de la eficiencia de la producción
Explanation:
tb. eficiencia productiva.

En este caso, no me parece que haya suficiente evidencia como para traducir "production" como "presentación".
Selected response from:

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1encargado/responsable de la eficiencia de la producción
Wilsonn Perez Reyes
3Gerente de producción
Rodrigo Yanez


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
production efficiency officer
encargado/responsable de la eficiencia de la producción


Explanation:
tb. eficiencia productiva.

En este caso, no me parece que haya suficiente evidencia como para traducir "production" como "presentación".

Wilsonn Perez Reyes
El Salvador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Thanks
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thank you all!! Although I still doubt...


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  JohnMcDove
44 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, John.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
production efficiency officer
Gerente de producción


Explanation:
This would be something similar to "production manager", but maybe there is needed more information about the context. Is this a certification for an educational degree, or for specific work experience? Or as you mentioned is "Oficial de Presentación de Documentacion Válida\" , is it related to the person who signs the certificate as an authority?


    Reference: http://www.educaweb.com/profesion/gerente-produccion-538/
Rodrigo Yanez
Venezuela
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: It appears on an Apostille of the Hague of the State of Wyoming as signed by ... acting in the capacity of Production Efficiency Officer, State of Wyoming. The Apostille is on a Articles of Association





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search