annual account and rolling closure processes

Spanish translation: cuentas anuales y procesos de cierre en curso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:annual account and rolling closure processes
Spanish translation:cuentas anuales y procesos de cierre en curso
Entered by: Pilar Bacaicoa

10:25 Nov 27, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
English term or phrase: annual account and rolling closure processes
Hola a todos:

¿Puede alguien ayudarme con la traducción de annual account and rolling closure processes en la siguiente frase?

Coupled with the annual account and rolling closure processes, which have proven to create over-cautiousness towards net financial correction risks, the ‘N+3’ rule contributed significantly to the low level of payments from the EU budget to Member States

Aparece en un informe de la UE sobre la aplicación de los Fondos Estructurales y de Inversión Europeos.

Muchas gracias
Pilar Bacaicoa
Spain
cuentas anuales y procesos de cierre en curso
Explanation:
espero te sirva. El ejemplo está cogido de unos Indicadores de Mercado en tema de crudos.
Selected response from:

Sofia Bengoa
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3cuentas anuales y procesos de cierres móviles
patinba
3cuentas anuales y procesos de cierre en curso
Sofia Bengoa


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuentas anuales y procesos de cierre en curso


Explanation:
espero te sirva. El ejemplo está cogido de unos Indicadores de Mercado en tema de crudos.

Example sentence(s):
  • In the rolling year Nigeria is still the main crude oil supplier (16.8%)
Sofia Bengoa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
5 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cuentas anuales y procesos de cierres móviles


Explanation:
que coinciden con los plazos de los programas.

patinba
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 91




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search