incident to

Spanish translation: inherentes a

16:29 Sep 1, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Government / Politics
English term or phrase: incident to
The City shall contract with the Department of Tax and Fee Administration to perform all functions **incident to** the administration and operation of this transactions and use tax ordinance.
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Spanish translation:inherentes a
Explanation:
Creo que es la mejor opción para este caso.
También podría ser "relacionadas con"
Selected response from:

Julieta Dambolena
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4inherentes a
Julieta Dambolena
4 +1que resultare de / resultante de
Maria Gonzalez


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
inherentes a


Explanation:
Creo que es la mejor opción para este caso.
También podría ser "relacionadas con"

Julieta Dambolena
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
6 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Déborah Gelardi
9 mins
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Juan Pablo Marina
3 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  Antonella Perazzoni
22 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
que resultare de / resultante de


Explanation:
Hola, Cristina. En este caso, equivale a "resulting from". Espero te sea útil. Saludos.

Maria Gonzalez
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Begoña Recaséns: Sí, más que inherentes, se refiere a todas las funciones que puedan surgir de estas operaciones. Me parecen más acertadas estas opciones.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Begoña.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search