speculate about what Siva is standing on.

Spanish translation: especular sobre qué está parado/posado/sostenido siva

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speculate about what Siva is standing on.
Spanish translation:especular sobre qué está parado/posado/sostenido siva
Entered by: Walter Landesman

14:41 Apr 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - History / Religion
English term or phrase: speculate about what Siva is standing on.
speculate about what Siva is standing on.
InGoodSpanish
especular sobre qué está parado/posado/sostenido siva
Explanation:
ok
Selected response from:

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4especular sobre qué está parado/posado/sostenido siva
Walter Landesman
5 +2especular sobre dónde está apoyado siva
Penelope Ausejo


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
speculate about what siva is standing on.
especular sobre qué está parado/posado/sostenido siva


Explanation:
ok

Walter Landesman
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 51
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deschant
7 mins
  -> muchas gracias, Eva-

agree  Egmont
16 mins
  -> muchas gracias, avrm.

agree  Gerardo Garcia Ramis: Pos... sí.
2 hrs
  -> mcuhas gracias, Gerardo

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> gracias Gaby.

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
speculate about what siva is standing on.
especular sobre dónde está apoyado siva


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Salu2 :)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-14 14:48:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

apoyado o apoyada si es femenino...

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
15 mins
  -> Thx avrvm :)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
3 hrs
  -> Thx gaby :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search