peer-reviewed

Spanish translation: revisado por colegas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:peer-reviewed
Spanish translation:revisado por colegas
Entered by: Ana Brassara

22:49 Nov 19, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources /
English term or phrase: peer-reviewed
In fact, research on our selection method ROI frequently appears in peer-reviewed professional journals

Gracias
angel Perez
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/94300
Explanation:
This may help you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-11-19 22:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/523768

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/947929
Selected response from:

Ana Brassara
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3http://www.proz.com/kudoz/94300
Ana Brassara
5publicaciones (de agrupaciones de) profesionales
Gabi Ancarol (X)


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/94300


Explanation:
This may help you.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2006-11-19 22:54:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/523768

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/947929

Ana Brassara
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 125

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabi Ancarol (X): son otras opciones, si, de acuerdo. Esperemos que si se decide por tu respuesta no entre el termino en el glossario con la "traduccion" que le has dado.. jajaj - un beso
10 mins

agree  Tomás Cano Binder, BA, CT
7 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
12 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
publicaciones (de agrupaciones de) profesionales


Explanation:
se refiere a revistas u otro tipo de publicaciones que publican diferentes agrupaciones profesionals, como colegios de abogados, asociaciones de medicos, etc
no son publicaciones espacializadas y basta, son especializadas y publicadas por entes colegiados.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2006-11-19 23:05:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dios mio... todo el dia delante del pc me esta matando la vista:
fe de erratas:
profesionals-->profesionales
espacializadas --> especializadas

mil disculpas y suerte

Gabi Ancarol (X)
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search