bill worksheet

Spanish translation: formulario de cuentas / de facturas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bill worksheet
Spanish translation:formulario de cuentas / de facturas
Entered by: Paola Nobizelli

13:35 Jan 9, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: bill worksheet
Please do not send this Bill Worksheet to the Insurance Program Support Center.
After you have keyed the employee’s information into XXX Bill you can keep this form for your records.

Muchas gracias.
Paola Nobizelli
Chile
formulario de cuentas / de facturas
Explanation:
Wordreference.com
http://www.babylon.com/definition/bill/Spanish
Selected response from:

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5formulario de cuentas / de facturas
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4hoja de cálculo de facturas / hoja de cálculo reflejando las facturas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
formulario de cuentas / de facturas


Explanation:
Wordreference.com
http://www.babylon.com/definition/bill/Spanish

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hoja de cálculo de facturas / hoja de cálculo reflejando las facturas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search