Cage Manager

Spanish translation: jefe de caja

17:43 Jan 23, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources / Job Title
English term or phrase: Cage Manager
Job title
Karina Cappelletti
Argentina
Spanish translation:jefe de caja
Explanation:
abajo adjunto ejemplo, creo q es esto...
Selected response from:

Loreto Pérez de la Fuente Cortina
Spain
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5supervisor de cajeros/cajero general
Alba Mora
5controlador/supervisor del casino
Cristina Heraud-van Tol
4jefe de caja
Loreto Pérez de la Fuente Cortina
2 +1Supervisor de Cajas Registradoras / Supervisor de la jaula de casino
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cage manager
jefe de caja


Explanation:
abajo adjunto ejemplo, creo q es esto...


    Reference: http://www.casinozone.com/job/job28.html
Loreto Pérez de la Fuente Cortina
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cage manager
controlador/supervisor del casino


Explanation:
CHESTER Casino Controller (Cage Manager) job on ... - [ Translate this page ]Apply Now! ESSENTIAL FUNCTIONS:Serves as a dynamic and energetic leader, while fostering teamwork, employee morale, motivation and open communication.

www.regionalhelpwanted.com/Search/ detail.cfm?SN=186&ID=49196&lang=sp

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cage manager
Supervisor de Cajas Registradoras / Supervisor de la jaula de casino


Explanation:
Retail jobs- [ Translate this page ]Asistente de la jaula, Asistente de la jaula, Casino de Edgewater, 1/11/07 ... Director del general y/o socio gestor, OCASIÓN DE UN CURSO DE LA VIDA ...
regionalhelpwanted.com/AdvSearch/AdvJobSearch_Result.cfm?SN=167&A=retail&lang=sp - 55k - Cached - Similar pages


Estilo de vida: Viajero internacional- [ Translate this page ]La cage es el área principal donde están las cajas registradoras en los casinos, y la palabra es parte del vocabulario común del casino. ...
espanol.vegas.com/traveltips/guide/international.html - 34k - Cached - Similar pages


Spanish language list- [ Translate this page ]Cajero De la Jaula De Casino .mov. Camarero .mov. Camarero .mov ... Supervisor De la Economía doméstica .mov. Trabajador De la Preparación De Alimento .mov ...
www.wisconsinjobcenter.org/planacareer/videos/Spanish.htm - 53k - Cached - Similar pages


Career Videos in Spanish - Videos - America's Career InfoNetCajero De la Jaula De Casino (Gaming Cage Workers), View Media Player · View Real Player. Camarero (Bartenders), View Media Player · View Real Player ...
stage.acinet.org/Videos_Sp.asp?printer=true&id=&nodeid=75 - 144k - Cached - Similar pages

Hospitality/Tourism jobs- [ Translate this page ]HABILIDADES REQUERIDAS: Conocimiento del registro 6A, de la experiencia de la jaula del casino O del dinero pesado que maneja experiencia. ...
regionalhelpwanted.com/AdvSearch/AdvJobSearch_Result.cfm?SN=111&A=hosp&lang=sp - 70k - Cached - Similar pages

Administrative/Clerical jobs- [ Translate this page ]Maneje todas las transacciones monetarias entre la Jaula del Casino y las tablas del juego en conformidad con Illinois las regulaciones de la tarjeta del ...
regionalhelpwanted.com/AdvSearch/AdvJobSearch_Result.cfm?SN=206&A=admin&lang=sp - 47k - Cached - Similar pages
[ More results from regionalhelpwanted.com ]

[PDF] The IIA Research FoundationFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
Auditoría de un Casino: Manual para Auditar las Operaciones de la Jaula del Casino, las Mesas. de Juego y Expendedoras, 2ª Edición (Auditing the Casino ...
www.theiia.org/download.cfm?file=34647 - Similar pages




Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias AVRVM

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cage manager
supervisor de cajeros/cajero general


Explanation:
Suerte


    Reference: http://www.gotopuertorico.com/reglamento/reglamento_de_juego...
Alba Mora
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search