Key accountabilities

Spanish translation: responsabilidades principales/primordiales/clave/básicas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key accountabilities
Spanish translation:responsabilidades principales/primordiales/clave/básicas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

14:27 Jul 29, 2009
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Key accountabilities
Risk Management

Consequences: Describe two mistakes representative of the key accountabilities of the position that could, within reason, be made in this position within delegated authorities and even when due care is exercised.
Carola Vernet
Argentina
responsabilidades principales/primordiales/clave/básicas
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10responsabilidades principales/primordiales/clave/básicas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4contabilidad(es) estratégica(s)
Cristina Heraud-van Tol


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
key accountabilities
contabilidad(es) estratégica(s)


Explanation:
Proz Glosspost:

English to Spanish (Marketing):
key tactical issues -> puntos estratégicos claves

http://www.empleos.clarin.com/cv_publico/Santa-Fe/Universita...

------

Punto Contable: Contabilidad Estratégica - [ Translate this page ]
La contabilidad estratégica se puede definir como “el sistema de información que incluye información financiera y no financiera para la toma de decisiones ...
puntocontable.blogspot.com/.../contabilidad-estratgica.html - Cached - Similar
ContaWeb: Artículos > Contabilidad Estratégica - [ Translate this page ]
This site may harm your computer.
Por lo que surge en la actualidad, el enfoque de la Contabilidad Estratégica, que no es más que la búsqueda de un sistema de información integral. ...
www.fortunecity.com/business/.../107/.../contabilidad_estra... - Similar
El nuevo enfoque: contabilidad estratégica; ¿revolución o ... - [ Translate this page ]
temas de inquietud sobre el enfoque de la contabilidad estratégica, ... contabilidad estratégica deja de lado la contabilidad de registro y de informe de ...
www.centrum2.pucp.edu.pe/.../ACADEMIA_nuevo_enfoque.pdf - Similar
La contabilidad de dirección estratégica en escenarios virtuales ... - [ Translate this page ]
La contabilidad de dirección estratégica sea posiblemente, uno de los aspectos de la contabilidad que más rápidamente está evolucionando, como claramente se ...
www.tecnicacontable.com/ver_detalleArt.asp?action=ver...

Cristina Heraud-van Tol
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
key accountabilities
responsabilidades principales/primordiales/clave/básicas


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572
Grading comment
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stella Lamarque
6 mins
  -> Gracias Stella

agree  spoupeau
8 mins
  -> Gracias spoupeau

agree  Maricarmen Gomez
33 mins
  -> Gracias Mari Carmen

agree  Alicia Orfalian
33 mins
  -> Gracias Alicia

agree  hugocar: Very precise, again...
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Hugo, ¡¡¡muy amable!!!

agree  ANCA ROXANA CHIRILA
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Roxana

agree  David Torre
2 hrs
  -> Gracias David

agree  fmarin (X)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Francisco

agree  SabrinaLin (X): I really like "responsabilidades principales". You may even try "responsabilidads esenciales" Good luck.
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Sabrina

agree  Eloisa Anchezar: coincido con SabrinaLin
4 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search