Becoming Your Greatest

Spanish translation: Super auto superación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Becoming Your Greatest
Spanish translation:Super auto superación
Entered by: Angel Biojo

21:49 Feb 24, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Human Resources / Human Resources
English term or phrase: Becoming Your Greatest
Becoming Your Greatest is the story of my journey in fi nding
and unleashing the power of ancient treasures,


¿Podría ser ‘volviéndose lo máximo’?
Angel Biojo
United States
Superación
Explanation:
Es lo que a mí me convence.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Alcanzar lo/el máximo / Alcanzar tu potencial máximo /
Rafael Molina Pulgar
4lograr lo mejor de uno
Abaz
4Superación
Henry Hinds
3Llegar a ser lo mejor de ti
Lina Villegas


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Llegar a ser lo mejor de ti


Explanation:
I hope this helps :)

Lina Villegas
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
becoming your greatest
Superación


Explanation:
Es lo que a mí me convence.

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hi Henry, ¿Qué te parece? Super auto superación, para seguir en tu línea.


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
becoming your greatest
Alcanzar lo/el máximo / Alcanzar tu potencial máximo /


Explanation:
Dos propuestas.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 257

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DCtranslator (X): "Alcanzar tu potencial máximo" is the right choice, I think.
1 hr
  -> Gracias, colega.

agree  Abaz: Prefiero "Alcanzar tu máximo potencial".
7 hrs
  -> Gracias, Abaz.

agree  Ginna Ma: "Alcanzar tu potencial máximo" es la mejor opción.
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ginna.

agree  Victoria Frazier
15 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

agree  Eski: Nice work, Rafa! eski
15 hrs
  -> Gracias por tu opinión, eski.

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
becoming your greatest
lograr lo mejor de uno


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Abaz
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search