fax back form

Spanish translation: formulario a ser devuelto/enviado al remitente por fax

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fax back form
Spanish translation:formulario a ser devuelto/enviado al remitente por fax
Entered by: mandrade77

05:16 Oct 12, 2013
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Medical Plans
English term or phrase: fax back form
Health Advocate is the new vendor for your annual checkup fax back forms
Contact them with any questions related to your fax back form, which is enclosed in your brochure (866-799-2728)
mandrade77
formulario a ser devuelto/enviado al remitente por fax
Explanation:
Parecería que es un formulario que se debe llenar y enviar, para que lo estudien y te lo envíen de vuelta por fax con la aprobación de determinadas modificaciones no sustanciales.
http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/dhp-mps/md-im/applic-demande/form/fb_...
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Facsímil
Phoenix III
3 +1formulario a ser devuelto/enviado al remitente por fax
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
formulario a ser devuelto/enviado al remitente por fax


Explanation:
Parecería que es un formulario que se debe llenar y enviar, para que lo estudien y te lo envíen de vuelta por fax con la aprobación de determinadas modificaciones no sustanciales.
http://www.hc-sc.gc.ca/dhp-mps/md-im/applic-demande/form/fb_...

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 302
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Victoria Frazier
1 day 9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Victoria.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Facsímil


Explanation:
....

Phoenix III
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search