as per withdrawals by employees

Spanish translation: en función de los retiros que realicen los empleados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as per withdrawals by employees
Spanish translation:en función de los retiros que realicen los empleados
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

11:35 Jan 20, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: as per withdrawals by employees
Some of the key and primary functions of HR Software consist of:-
● Benefits administration: Annual benefits entitlements along with extra schematic benefits are designed and can be recorded as per withdrawals by employees

¿Como reintegros/retiros por parte de los empleados?
Bernadette Mora
Spain
en función de los retiros que realicen los empleados
Explanation:
Así lo interpreto.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4según los retiros de/por los empleados
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3en función de los retiros que realicen los empleados
Mónica Algazi
2en función de los reintegros (de beneficios) solicitados/realizados por los empleados
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en función de los retiros que realicen los empleados


Explanation:
Así lo interpreto.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 338

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
en función de los reintegros (de beneficios) solicitados/realizados por los empleados


Explanation:
Saludos

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
según los retiros de/por los empleados


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search