corporate extended entreprise audiences

Spanish translation: público ampliado de la empresa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:corporate extended entreprise audiences
Spanish translation:público ampliado de la empresa
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

17:04 Jan 31, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: corporate extended entreprise audiences
Extended Enterprise Learning

● Extended enterprise learning is any training, knowledge, certification or performance support provided to your nonemployees such as channel distribution partners, resellers, dealers, franchises, members, customers and end-users of your products and services.
● Training your corporate extended enterprise audiences is all about making money, impacting business change and winning your competitive race.
● This paper will introduce you to the topic of extended enterprise learning and outline the very tangible measurable business benefits.
● We’ll discuss tools and technology you will need to engage the voluntary users of the extended enterprise and give you steps and advice to get going at your organization

Lo he traducido por "públicos de su empresa ampliada" pero agradecería cualquier otra sugerencia. Mil gracias!
Bernadette Mora
Spain
público ampliado de la empresa
Explanation:
Entiendo que "ampliado" califica al público, no a la empresa.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4la audiencia de la corporación incluyendo todas las empresas
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3público ampliado de la empresa
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
público ampliado de la empresa


Explanation:
Entiendo que "ampliado" califica al público, no a la empresa.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 338

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la audiencia de la corporación incluyendo todas las empresas


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search