tax reported

Spanish translation: le será asignado para fines impositivos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tax reported
Spanish translation:le será asignado para fines impositivos
Entered by: mandrade77

06:19 Apr 1, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Benefit plans
English term or phrase: tax reported
Default: If the sum of all loan payments due in a calendar quarter is not made and payment is not received by the end of the following quarter, pursuant to Internal Revenue Service Code rules and regulations, the loan will be in default and the entire outstanding loan balance, including accrued but unpaid interest, will be deemed distributed and will be tax reported to you.
mandrade77
le será asignado para fines impositivos
Explanation:
El prestamista reportará que el beneficiario del préstamo se hará cargo del impuesto
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4y se le recargará los impuestos a su persona.
gioworm
3le será asignado para fines impositivos
patinba


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
le será asignado para fines impositivos


Explanation:
El prestamista reportará que el beneficiario del préstamo se hará cargo del impuesto

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
gracias

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y se le recargará los impuestos a su persona.


Explanation:
another option :)

gioworm
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search