prohibited transaction

Spanish translation: [incurrirá en] una transacción/operación prohibida

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prohibited transaction
Spanish translation:[incurrirá en] una transacción/operación prohibida
Entered by: mandrade77

06:54 Apr 1, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources / Benefit plans
English term or phrase: prohibited transaction
Acknowledge that you will not be able to apply for another loan if your current loan from the plan is in default.
Understand that a prohibited transaction may occur if you fail to make interest payments as called for by the Administrative Policy Regarding Loans.
Acknowledge that a quarterly maintenance fee may be deducted from your account as long as your loan is not paid off or is taken as part of a distribution in the event of your termination.
Understand that in the event of your termination, you are obligated to pay off the outstanding loan balance. Otherwise, your outstanding loan balance will be deemed distributed and will be subject to income taxes and possible early withdrawal penalties.
mandrade77
[incurrirá en] una transacción/operación prohibida
Explanation:
Mi interpretación
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Una operación de pago no autorizada o ejecutada incorrectamente
Estela Quintero-Weldon
4una transacción antirreglamentaria
gioworm
3 +1[incurrirá en] una transacción/operación prohibida
Mónica Algazi


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
[incurrirá en] una transacción/operación prohibida


Explanation:
Mi interpretación

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 338
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  tupcf
8 days
  -> Gracias, Pablo. ¡Buen fin de semana! : )

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una transacción antirreglamentaria


Explanation:
Ya que al parecer se refiere a las condiciones del préstamo.

gioworm
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Una operación de pago no autorizada o ejecutada incorrectamente


Explanation:
Una operación de pago no autorizada o ejecutada incorrectamente
http://www.bancopopular.es/Documents/INE PUNTO ORO popular A...


Estela Quintero-Weldon
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search