premium rates

Spanish translation: primas de asignación

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:premium rates
Spanish translation:primas de asignación
Entered by: patinba

16:44 Apr 19, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: premium rates
Gracias de antemano por su ayuda.

INTERNATIONAL ASSIGNMENT PREMIUMS/ALLOWANCES
International assignment premiums and allowances will be in accordance with the current International Assignment Guidelines for the location of assignment in effect at the time.
Allowances will be reviewed periodically by xxx’s Human Resources Department in conjunction with a third-party consultant and the recommended premium rates may be adjusted in response to changed conditions.
Lida Garcia
Peru
primas de asignación
Explanation:
prima de asignación - translation - Spanish-English Dictionary
glosbe.com › Spanish-English Dictionary
prima de asignación - definición - español - Glosbe
es.glosbe.com › español-español diccionario
traducción "prima de asignación", diccionario español-español en línea ... vida difíciles, sustitución del pago de los gastos de mudanza y prima de asignación.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-04-19 18:10:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hardship non-family duty station - Traducción al español ...
www.linguee.mx/ingles-espanol/.../hardship non-family duty ...
se instalará en los lugares de destino no aptos para familias con pago de la prima de asignación, el ajuste por lugar de destino [...] y las prestaciones por ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-04-19 18:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hardship non-family duty station - Traducción al español ...
www.linguee.mx/ingles-espanol/.../hardship non-family duty ...
se instalará en los lugares de destino no aptos para familias con pago de la prima de asignación, el ajuste por lugar de destino [...] y las prestaciones por ...
Selected response from:

patinba
Argentina
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2primas de asignación
patinba
4tasas especiales/de incentivo/de motivación
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3baremos de las primas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Summary of reference entries provided
tarifas de las primas
Macarena Troscé

  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
baremos de las primas


Explanation:
Saludos,

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Alicia Orfalian: Aquí no está relacionado con seguros
1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
primas de asignación


Explanation:
prima de asignación - translation - Spanish-English Dictionary
glosbe.com › Spanish-English Dictionary
prima de asignación - definición - español - Glosbe
es.glosbe.com › español-español diccionario
traducción "prima de asignación", diccionario español-español en línea ... vida difíciles, sustitución del pago de los gastos de mudanza y prima de asignación.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-04-19 18:10:11 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hardship non-family duty station - Traducción al español ...
www.linguee.mx/ingles-espanol/.../hardship non-family duty ...
se instalará en los lugares de destino no aptos para familias con pago de la prima de asignación, el ajuste por lugar de destino [...] y las prestaciones por ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-04-19 18:10:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

hardship non-family duty station - Traducción al español ...
www.linguee.mx/ingles-espanol/.../hardship non-family duty ...
se instalará en los lugares de destino no aptos para familias con pago de la prima de asignación, el ajuste por lugar de destino [...] y las prestaciones por ...

patinba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Macarena Troscé: No creo que sea el término adecuado
1 min
  -> No has indicado porqué.

agree  Alicia Orfalian: Es el plus que se paga a los expatriados por desarraigo, etc. También puede ser prima de expatriación (no tiene nada que ver con seguros como sugieren otros colegas))
1 hr
  -> Gracias y saludos, Alicia!

agree  lorenab23: with Alicia :-)
2 hrs
  -> Thank you too, Lorena!

agree  hecdan
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tasas especiales/de incentivo/de motivación


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73




Reference comments


23 mins peer agreement (net): +3
Reference: tarifas de las primas

Reference information:
Entiendo que se refiere a esto.

Macarena Troscé
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this reference comment (and responses from the reference poster)
agree  sidewinder
11 mins
agree  Natalia Pedrosa
15 mins
agree  AlejandraDovico: agree
1 hr
neutral  Alicia Orfalian: Aquí no está relacionado con seguros
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search