at your base pay rate at the time of the absence

Spanish translation: con la tarifa de su sueldo base durante/por el perido su ausencia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:at your base pay rate at the time of the absence
Spanish translation:con la tarifa de su sueldo base durante/por el perido su ausencia
Entered by: Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón

19:07 Jun 28, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: at your base pay rate at the time of the absence
Paid time off is paid at your base pay rate at the time of the absence. It does not include overtime or any special forms of compensation such as incentives, commissions, bonuses, or shift differential
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
con la tarifa de su sueldo base durante/por el perido su ausencia
Explanation:
Otra opción.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
¡Gracias Juan!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4con la tarifa de su sueldo base durante/por el perido su ausencia
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4se liquidan de acuerdo al salario básico (del empleado) a la fecha de su permiso de ausencia.
Phoenix III
4en función de tu salario base a la hora de ausentarte
Kirsten Larsen


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
en función de tu salario base a la hora de ausentarte


Explanation:
Es decir, en función de lo que estabas cobrando como sueldo base, cuando pediste permiso o caíste enfermo.

Kirsten Larsen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se liquidan de acuerdo al salario básico (del empleado) a la fecha de su permiso de ausencia.


Explanation:
Las ausencias justificadas se liquidan de acuerdo al salario básico del empleado, al momento de su incidencia.

Could be.

Phoenix III
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con la tarifa de su sueldo base durante/por el perido su ausencia


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 73
Grading comment
¡Gracias Juan!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search