with both a need to receive and authorization to receive the information

Spanish translation: (solo a las personas que) necesiten dicha información y estén autorizadas para acceder a ella

03:47 Jul 1, 2016
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Human Resources
English term or phrase: with both a need to receive and authorization to receive the information
Information about the Company, customers, suppliers, and vendors is to be kept confidential and divulged only to individuals within the Company with both a need to receive and authorization to receive the information.
Luisa Veyán Santana
Peru
Spanish translation:(solo a las personas que) necesiten dicha información y estén autorizadas para acceder a ella
Explanation:
Así lo diría yo.
Selected response from:

Kirsten Larsen
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4(solo a las personas que) necesiten dicha información y estén autorizadas para acceder a ella
Kirsten Larsen
4con tanto la necesidad como la autorización para recibir la información
ael
4con la necesidad, asi como la autorizacion para recibir la informacion
Avril Shirley
4con la necesidad y autorización para recibir la información
Priscilla Medellín-Turcotte
3haciendo falta recibir y obtener autorización para recibir dicha información
David Hollywood


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con la necesidad y autorización para recibir la información


Explanation:
with both a need to receive and authorization to receive the information

Priscilla Medellín-Turcotte
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
haciendo falta recibir y obtener autorización para recibir dicha información


Explanation:
diría yo

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2016-07-01 03:56:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en ambos casos

David Hollywood
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 78

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con la necesidad, asi como la autorizacion para recibir la informacion


Explanation:
with the need as well as the authorization to receive information.

Avril Shirley
Jamaica
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con tanto la necesidad como la autorización para recibir la información


Explanation:
XX

ael
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(solo a las personas que) necesiten dicha información y estén autorizadas para acceder a ella


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo.

Kirsten Larsen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in DanishDanish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search