Ethics and Compliance Training courses

Spanish translation: cursos de ética (o conducta) y cumplimiento de normas

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Ethics and Compliance Training courses
Spanish translation:cursos de ética (o conducta) y cumplimiento de normas
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:04 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Ethics and Compliance Training courses
Your Business Unit or Location management has enrolled you in several Ethics and Compliance Training courses. Click the link and use your Access Code to open the Foreign Corrupt Practices Act training.
Daniela Pesce
cursos de ética (o conducta) y cumplimiento de normas
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4cursos de ética (o conducta) y cumplimiento de normas
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4cursos de ética profesional
------ (X)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ethics and compliance training courses
cursos de ética (o conducta) y cumplimiento de normas


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roxana Cortijo
6 mins
  -> gracias Roxana

agree  Refugio: combining with Janfri's answer, cursos de ética profesional y cumplimiento de normas
1 hr
  -> Gracias Ruth.

agree  Adriana de Groote: De acuerdo con Ruth, le agregaría "profesional"
1 hr
  -> gracias Adriana

agree  juani
1 hr
  -> gracias juani

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ethics and compliance training courses
cursos de ética profesional


Explanation:
[DOC] Instructivo Procesos Académico - Administrativos
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... los actuales OFG’s sólo a partir de 2007. Lo mismo sucede con los cursos de Ética Profesional del IET que entran en estado de régimen hacia el año 2006. ...
www.construyepais.cl/documentos/ Curriculo_formacion_humanista_cristianaVALE.doc - Páginas similares

<%@LANGUAGE="VBSCRIPT"%> <% Dim ONGs__MMColParam ONGs__MMColParam ...
... En el sector Colegios profesionales se imparten cursos de ética profesional. Se celebró el Seminario de Mal praxis. Se creó la Comisión de salud y medio ...
63.78.200.196/ONG/Informes/sumarios2000_004.htm - 24k - 2 Abr 2005 - En caché - Páginas similares

------ (X)
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search