Foreign Corrupt Practices Act training

Spanish translation: capacitación sobre la Ley de Prácticas Corruptas en el Extranjero

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Foreign Corrupt Practices Act training
Spanish translation:capacitación sobre la Ley de Prácticas Corruptas en el Extranjero
Entered by: Henry Hinds

15:06 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Foreign Corrupt Practices Act training
Your Business Unit or Location management has enrolled you in several Ethics and Compliance Training courses. Click the link and use your Access Code to open the Foreign Corrupt Practices Act training
Daniela Pesce
capacitación sobre la Ley de Prácticas Corruptas en el Extranjero
Explanation:
capacitación sobre la Ley de Prácticas Corruptas en el Extranjero
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6capacitación sobre la Ley de Prácticas Corruptas en el Extranjero
Henry Hinds
5cursos sobre la Ley de Prácticas de Corrupción en el Extranjero
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4capacitación en lo que respecta a la ley de prácticas corruptas en el extranjero
Lida Garcia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
foreign corrupt practices act training
capacitación sobre la Ley de Prácticas Corruptas en el Extranjero


Explanation:
capacitación sobre la Ley de Prácticas Corruptas en el Extranjero

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Palatnik (X)
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Margarita.

agree  Roxana Cortijo
7 mins
  -> Gracias, Roxana.

agree  María Teresa Taylor Oliver: Buen comienzo de semana :o)
23 mins
  -> Gracias, Tere.

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
41 mins
  -> Gracias, Gaby.

agree  Mariela Malanij
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mariela.

agree  Xenia Wong
4 hrs
  -> Gracias, Xenia.

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
foreign corrupt practices act training
capacitación en lo que respecta a la ley de prácticas corruptas en el extranjero


Explanation:
:o)

Servicios Internacionales
... También hemos proporcionado asesoría sobre la Ley de Prácticas Corruptas en
el Extranjero ("Foreign Corrupt & Practices Act"), la leyes contra boicoteo ...
www.smrh.com/practice/practicearea. cfm?pracid=153&departmentid=11&dept=1 - 33k - En caché - Páginas similares

www.guineequatoriale-info.net. El portal de Equatorial Guinea News
... El informe llama la atención al Congreso sobre la necesidad de enmendar el
Acta sobre Prácticas Corruptas en el Extranjero (Foreign Corrupt Practices ...
www.guineequatoriale-info.net/info/es_0000000020.htm - 35k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] XXII Semana de la Contaduría Pública”, organizada por el Colegio ...
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... A mediados de los setenta, cuando una empresa multinacional. fue multada bajo
el amparo de la Ley de Prácticas Corruptas en el Extranjero (FCPA ...
www.ocdemexico.org.mx/Anticorrupcin.pdf - Páginas similares


Lida Garcia
Peru
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 32

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
foreign corrupt practices act training
cursos sobre la Ley de Prácticas de Corrupción en el Extranjero


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search