Mutual Respect Emails

Spanish translation: Correos electronicos de respeto mutuo/recíproco

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Mutual Respect Emails
Spanish translation:Correos electronicos de respeto mutuo/recíproco
Entered by: Alejandra Vega

20:58 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Mutual Respect Emails
Caroca Mutual Respect Emails
3/15/2005

Welcome Email

Subject: Caroca Inc. Required Training Course

Your Business Unit or Location management has enrolled you in several Ethics and Compliance Training courses. Click the link and use your
Daniela Pesce
Correos electronicos de respeto mutuo/recíproco
Explanation:
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Alejandra Vega
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Correos electronicos de respeto mutuo/recíproco
Alejandra Vega
4correos electrónico de respeto mutuo (de interés mutuo?)
Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
4correos electrónicos con un tono de respeto mutuo
Xenia Wong
4mensajes de correo electrónico de respeto mutuo (recíproco)
Oso (X)


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mensajes de correo electrónico de respeto mutuo (recíproco)


Explanation:
Un intento,
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2005-04-04 21:02:11 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"...EN FORMALIDAD, PEQUE POR EXCESO: escribir un correo no debe ser excusa para saltarse la función \"Revisión ortográfica\" ni para usar un lenguaje taquigráfico o de la calle. Mantenga el **respeto mutuo** y escriba sus correos como si escribiera una carta. Compruebe siempre los errores antes de enviar el mensaje....\"

www.usergioarboleda.edu.co/ grupointernet/correo_electronico.htm

Oso (X)
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 92

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutual respect emails
correos electrónicos con un tono de respeto mutuo


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
mutual respect emails
Correos electronicos de respeto mutuo/recíproco


Explanation:
Good luck!

Alejandra Vega
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins
0 min
  -> Gracias!!

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
mutual respect emails
correos electrónico de respeto mutuo (de interés mutuo?)


Explanation:
Si bien la traducción exacta es correos electrónicos de respeto mutuo, podría ser que la intención es decir: correos electrónicos de interés mutuo, considerando el contenido que muestras.

Synonyms for respect: regard (n), deference (n), obedience (n), respectfulness (n), abide by (v), esteem (v), honor (v), honour (v), observe (v), prise (v), prize (v), value (v).

Silvia Cabrera Braithwaite
Canada
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search