look for this email

Spanish translation: Por favor este pendiente de este mensaje electrónico

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:look for this email
Spanish translation:Por favor este pendiente de este mensaje electrónico
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

21:00 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: look for this email
Your Business Unit or Location management has enrolled you in several Ethics and Compliance Training courses. You will receive an e-mail from me over the next several weeks regarding your next training course. Please look for this e-mail.
Daniela Pesce
Por favor este pendiente de este mensaje electrónico
Explanation:
Creo que esto puede quedar bien! Suerte
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Por favor este pendiente de este mensaje electrónico
MATRIX TRANSL
5Esté al pendiente de este correo electrónico
Alejandra Vega
5buscar / estar pendiente del recibo de esto correo electronico
Xenia Wong
4por favor, busque este correo electrónico
aykon


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
buscar / estar pendiente del recibo de esto correo electronico


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 min (2005-04-04 21:01:56 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sorry: electrónico

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Esté al pendiente de este correo electrónico


Explanation:
Good luck!

Alejandra Vega
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
por favor, busque este correo electrónico


Explanation:
or ...email

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Por favor este pendiente de este mensaje electrónico


Explanation:
Creo que esto puede quedar bien! Suerte

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
51 mins
  -> Cheers Sandra!

agree  Refugio
1 hr
  -> Cheers Ruth and greetings!

agree  Adriana de Groote: Con acento "esté"
2 hrs
  -> Tienes toda la razón Adriana, saludos!

agree  Gustavo Villar
5 hrs
  -> Mil gracias Gustavo y afectuosos saludos! Rossana




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search