will be issued to you

Spanish translation: se le ofrecerá otro curso

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:another course will be issued to you
Spanish translation:se le ofrecerá otro curso
Entered by: Xenia Wong

21:02 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: will be issued to you
You will receive a Congratulations e-mail upon successful completion of the training. If you do not complete this training, another course will be issued to you and you will fall further behind schedule.
Daniela Pesce
se le ofrecerá
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias Xenia!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5se le expedirá
Henry Hinds
3 +2se le ofrecerá
Xenia Wong
5le será enviado
MATRIX TRANSL


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
le será enviado


Explanation:
;)

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
se le ofrecerá


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Gracias Xenia!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria: This is the most accurate.
3 mins
  -> Maria, many thanks.....xen

agree  Egmont
16 mins
  -> avrvm, many thanks......xen

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se le expedirá


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search