will fall further behind schedule

Spanish translation: quedará más rezagado en el programa

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:will fall further behind schedule
Spanish translation:quedará más rezagado en el programa
Entered by: Henry Hinds

21:03 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: will fall further behind schedule
You will receive a Congratulations e-mail upon successful completion of the training. If you do not complete this training, another course will be issued to you and you will fall further behind schedule.
Daniela Pesce
quedará más rezagado en el programa
Explanation:
Ya
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2quedará más rezagado en el programa
Henry Hinds
5se atrasará en el horario de los cursos
Xenia Wong
4y usted se retrasará bastante más en el programa
Marta Lopez
4y se atrasará todavía más en su plan/programa
Maria


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
quedará más rezagado en el programa


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 507
Grading comment
Gracias Henry!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MATRIX TRANSL: Saludos Henry! Rossana
1 min
  -> Gracias, Rossana.

agree  Egmont
21 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
se atrasará en el horario de los cursos


Explanation:
Me parece esto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 mins (2005-04-04 21:06:19 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

.....o en el plan de cursos.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y se atrasará todavía más en su plan/programa


Explanation:
o

y se quedará todavía más atrasado en su plan/programa

Maria
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
y usted se retrasará bastante más en el programa


Explanation:
suerte!

Marta Lopez
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search