prompt attention is appreciated

Spanish translation: Se agradecerá su atención inmediata

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:prompt attention is appreciated
Spanish translation:Se agradecerá su atención inmediata
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

21:06 Apr 4, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: prompt attention is appreciated
You will receive a Congratulations e-mail upon successful completion of the training. If you do not complete this training, another course will be issued to you and you will fall further behind schedule.

Your prompt attention is appreciated.
Daniela Pesce
Se agradecerá su atención inmediata
Explanation:
;)
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
Gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Se agradecerá su respuesta inmediata
Alejandra Vega
5 +2Se agradecerá su atención inmediata
MATRIX TRANSL
3Apreciaremos su atención inmediata a este asunto.
Daniel Grau


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Se agradecerá su respuesta inmediata


Explanation:
=)

Alejandra Vega
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Henry Hinds
0 min
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Raquel Gil Martínez (X)
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> Xen... por una vez te gané!! Gracias!! =)

agree  Daniela Alguerno
21 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Apreciaremos su atención inmediata a este asunto.


Explanation:
Es una de muchas.

Daniel Grau
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Se agradecerá su atención inmediata


Explanation:
;)

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
1 min
  -> ;)

agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Cheers Landesman!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search