Chief Compliance Officer,

Spanish translation: Director Oficial de Cumplimiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Chief Compliance Officer,
Spanish translation:Director Oficial de Cumplimiento
Entered by: Xenia Wong

02:17 Apr 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Chief Compliance Officer,
Larry Perez
Chief Compliance Officer, Executive VP & General Counsel
Daniela Pesce
director oficial de cumplimiento
Explanation:
sug...según entiendo.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Oficial Principal de Cumplimiento / Responsable de Cumplimiento
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5director oficial de cumplimiento
Xenia Wong
3Gerente general encargado del cumplimiento
juani


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
chief compliance officer,
Gerente general encargado del cumplimiento


Explanation:
Chief officer: gerente general Kudoz glossary

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chief compliance officer,
director oficial de cumplimiento


Explanation:
sug...según entiendo.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 266
Grading comment
Gracias!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
chief compliance officer,
Oficial Principal de Cumplimiento / Responsable de Cumplimiento


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 572




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search