Executive VP

Spanish translation: Vicepresidente ejecutivo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Executive VP
Spanish translation:Vicepresidente ejecutivo
Entered by: Gustavo Villar

02:18 Apr 5, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: Executive VP
Larry Perez
Chief Compliance Officer, Executive VP & General Counsel
Daniela Pesce
Vicepresidente ejecutivo
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Gustavo Villar
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Vicepresidente ejecutivo
Gustavo Villar
3 -1vice- presidente ejecutivo
RebeW


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
executive vp
Vicepresidente ejecutivo


Explanation:
tal cual

Gustavo Villar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rantes
4 mins
  -> Gracias Rantes

agree  Xenia Wong
12 mins
  -> Gracias Xenia

agree  Anne Contreras
15 mins
  -> Gracias Anne

agree  Claudia Alvis
35 mins
  -> Gracias Caliaa

agree  Egmont
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Avrvm

agree  Daniela Alguerno
15 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
executive vp
vice- presidente ejecutivo


Explanation:
Suerte!

RebeW
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Claudia Alvis: En castellano la palabra es una, vicepresidente.
35 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search