upon her personal request

Spanish translation: a petición propia

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:upon her personal request
Spanish translation:a petición propia
Entered by: Mindaugas Vasinauskas

07:38 Apr 6, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Human Resources
English term or phrase: upon her personal request
Discharged from work upon her personal request
Mindaugas Vasinauskas
Lithuania
a petición propia
Explanation:
vid. ref.
Selected response from:

Egmont
Spain
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4a petición propia
Egmont
5 +2a su propia solicitud
Adriana de Groote


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
a su propia solicitud


Explanation:
Una opción:

Ruta Inka 2004
... ***habiendo pasado al retiro a su propia solicitud en febrero*** del año 2000, para
forjar el Proyecto Ruta Inka, como una proyección de la Política Exterior ...
www.ruta-inka.com.pe/ARI/Ari.asp - 18k - En caché - Páginas similares

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chutzpahtic (X)
49 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Lupita!

agree  Alejandro Umerez
4 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias Alejandro!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
a petición propia


Explanation:
vid. ref.


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
1 hr
  -> Gracias de nuevo :-))

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: O "por petición propia" =:)
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Leopoldo, por tu amable apportación.

agree  Alejandra Villarroel: POR
3 hrs
  -> Gracias de nuevo, Alejandra :-))

agree  Michele Fauble
18 hrs
  -> Gracias, Michele :o))




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search