sourced

Spanish translation: reclutamiento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sourced
Spanish translation:reclutamiento
Entered by: Penelope Ausejo

08:23 Apr 8, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing - Human Resources
English term or phrase: sourced
Sourced candidates, recruited, reviewed references and extended offer letters.
OnaJ
búsqueda (en este caso) reclutamiento
Explanation:
entiendo que se refiere a que una de las funciones era la búsqueda de los candidatos, el reclutamiento (o contratación).

¿es un CV?

Suerte!
Selected response from:

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Grading comment
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1seleccionados/escogidos
xxxChutzpahtic
4 +1búsqueda (en este caso) reclutamiento
Penelope Ausejo


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
búsqueda (en este caso) reclutamiento


Explanation:
entiendo que se refiere a que una de las funciones era la búsqueda de los candidatos, el reclutamiento (o contratación).

¿es un CV?

Suerte!

Penelope Ausejo
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: ...contratación
10 hrs
  -> Thx avrvm :)

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seleccionados/escogidos


Explanation:
Candidados seleccionados (para entrevista entiendo) y luego empleados, etc...

xxxChutzpahtic
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carolina Wolleter
2 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search