open to sugestions

Spanish translation: dispuesto a escuchar sugerencias

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:open to sugestions
Spanish translation:dispuesto a escuchar sugerencias
Entered by: Flavio Posse

14:18 Apr 22, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Idioms / Maxims / Sayings
English term or phrase: open to sugestions
Considering the lack of options, the client was open to sugestions.
Flavio Posse
United States
dispuesto a escuchar sugerencias
Explanation:
n/a
Selected response from:

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Grading comment
Hey Nigel, you have to do something about the painting in the back of your picture, it's realy spooky man... just kidding, Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +12abierto a cualquier sugerencia
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5 +1dispuesto a escuchar sugerencias
Miguel Falquez-Certain
4 +1disponible, abierto a sugerencias
Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
5(Debido a la falta de opciones, el cliente podía) brindar sus sugerencias / hacer llegar sus sugere
Ana Brassara


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +12
abierto a cualquier sugerencia


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 86

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Penelope Ausejo: ya es viernes :)
0 min
  -> gracias pepis. A descansar....

agree  René Cofré Baeza
0 min
  -> gracias René.

agree  Anna Macip
0 min
  -> gracias Anna

agree  Maria Belen: ok
3 mins
  -> gracias María Belen

agree  Hemuss
8 mins
  -> gracias Hermuss

agree  Walter Landesman
10 mins
  -> gracias landesman

agree  marybro
10 mins
  -> gracias marybro

agree  daviniact
50 mins
  -> gracias Davinia

agree  RebeW
1 hr
  -> gracias Rebe

agree  Katty Ossa
2 hrs
  -> gracias Katty

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
4 hrs

agree  MPGS: :)
6 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
disponible, abierto a sugerencias


Explanation:
nativo

Silvina Dell'Isola Urdiales
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Walter Landesman
10 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(Debido a la falta de opciones, el cliente podía) brindar sus sugerencias / hacer llegar sus sugere


Explanation:
(Debido a la falta de opciones, el cliente podía) brindar sus sugerencias / hacer llegar sus sugerencias

Otra opción.

Ana Brassara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispuesto a escuchar sugerencias


Explanation:
n/a

Miguel Falquez-Certain
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Hey Nigel, you have to do something about the painting in the back of your picture, it's realy spooky man... just kidding, Thanks.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcelo González
20 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search