underwritten non-underwritten product

Spanish translation: Producto protegido/no protegido por el seguro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:underwritten non-underwritten product
Spanish translation:Producto protegido/no protegido por el seguro
Entered by: Teresa Gomez

11:45 Apr 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance / insurance
English term or phrase: underwritten non-underwritten product
En un texto sobre seguros
Sara Trelles
Producto protegido/no protegido por el seguro
Explanation:
Suerte!
Selected response from:

Teresa Gomez
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6producto asegurado/no asegurado
aykon
3Producto protegido/no protegido por el seguro
Teresa Gomez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Producto protegido/no protegido por el seguro


Explanation:
Suerte!

Teresa Gomez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
producto asegurado/no asegurado


Explanation:
that s the meaning
cubierto, protegido por el seguro

aykon
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
49 mins

agree  - Carolina
49 mins

agree  Leopoldo Gurman
1 hr

agree  Anna Macip
1 hr

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
9 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search