general aggregate coverage

Spanish translation: cobertura global general

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:general aggregate coverage
Spanish translation:cobertura global general
Entered by: Maria Boschero

00:49 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: general aggregate coverage
cobertura de agregado general, pero no creo que sea la traducción exacta, me ayudan porfa?
Gertrudis
cobertura global general
Explanation:
Suerte!!
Selected response from:

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1cobertura general total (incluyendo el agregado)
Xenia Wong
4cobertura global general
Maria Boschero
3cobertura total general
Mariela Malanij


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cobertura general total (incluyendo el agregado)


Explanation:
Me parece.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beth M F Garcia
18 mins
  -> kuletatz, thanks bunches.......xen

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
cobertura total general


Explanation:
it is the literal translation, but I don't like it very much. google returned no hits. may be the links can help you.


    Reference: http://www.fvbumpire.com/insurance.asp
    Reference: http://64.233.187.104/search?q=cache:cPiFNC9TkLIJ:www.paed.u...
Mariela Malanij
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cobertura global general


Explanation:
Suerte!!

Maria Boschero
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search