blanket coverage

Spanish translation: seguro contra todo riesgo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:blanket coverage
Spanish translation:seguro contra todo riesgo
Entered by: mirta

01:10 Apr 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: blanket coverage
blanket limits en relación a una poliza de seguro por business interruption
Gertrudis
seguro contra todo riesgo
Explanation:
Good luck!

Mirta :-)
Selected response from:

mirta
Argentina
Grading comment
thanks a lot sounds like the perfect term!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2cobertura general / comprensiva
Xenia Wong
4 +1seguro contra todo riesgo
mirta


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
cobertura general / comprensiva


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beth M F Garcia: jooooooo...siempre me ganas!!!!!!
2 mins
  -> kuletatz, dedos activos a veces....saludos y gracias.....xen

agree  Maria Boschero
10 mins
  -> Thank you much, Maria......xen

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
seguro contra todo riesgo


Explanation:
Good luck!

Mirta :-)


    Reference: http://www.ctv.es/USERS/amiles/glossaryb3.htm#top
mirta
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
thanks a lot sounds like the perfect term!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
6 hrs
  -> Thanks, Avrvm




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search