consultant on retainer

Spanish translation: consultores en base a honorarios

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:consultant on retainer
Spanish translation:consultores en base a honorarios

16:10 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: consultant on retainer
XXX is a California based security consultant on retainer with YYY for priority response on Kidnap & Ransom Negotiating as well as pre-incident planning.

Gracias por su colaboración.
Juan
consultores en base a honorarios
Explanation:
sug.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2consultores en base a honorarios
Xenia Wong
4consultor remunerado
Ricardo Eid


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
consultores en base a honorarios


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
15 mins
  -> gaby, muchas gracias......xen

agree  Egmont
3 hrs

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consultor remunerado


Explanation:
.

Ricardo Eid
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search