claim number

Spanish translation: número de reclamación (En España)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:claim number
Spanish translation:número de reclamación (En España)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:48 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance / accidents
English term or phrase: claim number
Necesito saber como se dice esto en españa y en méjico. Muchísimas gracias a todos.
Aisel
United States
número de reclamación (En España)
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
thank you and sorry it took this long to answer,I will chose this as the best answer for my needs in this. Thanks to all
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +11número de reclamación (En España)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +5número de reclamo
Adriana Vozzi
5 +2número del reclamo
Gustavo Villar


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +11
número de reclamación (En España)


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428
Grading comment
thank you and sorry it took this long to answer,I will chose this as the best answer for my needs in this. Thanks to all

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mslang: sips ... saludos
1 min
  -> gracias luigso

agree  Xenia Wong
8 mins
  -> gracias Xenia

agree  Gustavo Caldas
11 mins
  -> gracias GACR

agree  Silvia Puit V�gelin
12 mins
  -> gracias Pitipuit

agree  margaret caulfield
12 mins
  -> gracias Margaret

agree  Maria Sampedro
18 mins
  -> Merci

agree  Penelope Ausejo
24 mins
  -> gracias pepis. Saludos

agree  Flavio Granados: te doy mi apoyo, ya que veo que casi no tienes respaldo :)
25 mins
  -> Gracias Ana.

agree  Maria Faella
34 mins

agree  Eduardo Cano Rodríguez
1 hr
  -> gracias Edu

agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
11 hrs
  -> gracias Leopoldo

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
número del reclamo


Explanation:
una traducción

Gustavo Villar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 mins
  -> Gracias Gaby

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 mins
  -> Gracias Gabriela

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
número de reclamo


Explanation:
Se refiere al número por el cual está registrado el incidente. Suerte. Saludos

Adriana Vozzi
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote
4 mins

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
5 mins
  -> ¡Muchisimas gracias, Gaby! ¶:^)

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
12 mins

agree  Andrea Horen
47 mins

agree  Sara Pacheco
1 hr
  -> Hey guys, got to gather 10 points so I'm allowed to ask the asker. That's my only ambition here. Then I can sit back and enjoy.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search