cabecilla

Spanish translation: prescription letterhead

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cabecilla
Spanish translation:prescription letterhead
Entered by: Adriana de Groote

17:22 Apr 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: cabecilla
"El asegurado deberá cerciorarse que el médico indique los análisis requeridos en recetarios con CABECILLA y lo firme".

In a document from El Salvador. Does cabecilla refer to "letterhead" (membrete)?

Thanks.
Elsa Chu
prescription letterhead
Explanation:
Ver:

Medical Hub :: - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A physician shall write his name and designation in full along with registration
particulars in his prescription letterhead. ...
www.indiaeducation.info/medicalhub/code.htm - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] GENERAL OPTICAL COUNCIL
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... The prescription letterhead gave his name as David J Semmens, FADO”. Sir, Mr
Semmens is a qualified registered dispensing optician. ...
www.optical.org/index_files/conduct/dsemmens_tran.doc - Páginas similares

MEDICAL COUNCIL OF INDIA NOTIFICATION - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A physician shall write his name and designation in full along with registration
particulars in his prescription letterhead ...
www.delhipsychiatricsociety.com/ MCINotificationfinal.htm - 88k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Sorrow on Spencer Street
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... prescription letterhead. In addition. to the issue going to judicial. review,
the doctor whose name. was forged may wish to press ...
gcpress.gdn.edu/archives/march2003.pdf - Páginas similares

NEW JERSEY'S OFF-THE-JOB DISABILITY INSURANCE PROGRAM - Driscoll ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Also included is memorandum from surgeon recommending orthopedic surgeons in New
Yor k City. On official prescription letterhead of Dr. RJ Belford. ...

Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
Thanks for all the references!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3recetario del médico con membrete
Xenia Wong
4 +3prescription letterhead
Adriana de Groote
5 +1si membrete, para certificar la autenticidad
Gabriela Rodriguez


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
prescription letterhead


Explanation:
Ver:

Medical Hub :: - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A physician shall write his name and designation in full along with registration
particulars in his prescription letterhead. ...
www.indiaeducation.info/medicalhub/code.htm - 30k - En caché - Páginas similares

[DOC] GENERAL OPTICAL COUNCIL
Formato de archivo: Microsoft Word 2000 - Versión en HTML
... The prescription letterhead gave his name as David J Semmens, FADO”. Sir, Mr
Semmens is a qualified registered dispensing optician. ...
www.optical.org/index_files/conduct/dsemmens_tran.doc - Páginas similares

MEDICAL COUNCIL OF INDIA NOTIFICATION - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... A physician shall write his name and designation in full along with registration
particulars in his prescription letterhead ...
www.delhipsychiatricsociety.com/ MCINotificationfinal.htm - 88k - En caché - Páginas similares

[PDF] Sorrow on Spencer Street
Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - Versión en HTML
... prescription letterhead. In addition. to the issue going to judicial. review,
the doctor whose name. was forged may wish to press ...
gcpress.gdn.edu/archives/march2003.pdf - Páginas similares

NEW JERSEY'S OFF-THE-JOB DISABILITY INSURANCE PROGRAM - Driscoll ... - [ Traduzca esta página ]
... Also included is memorandum from surgeon recommending orthopedic surgeons in New
Yor k City. On official prescription letterhead of Dr. RJ Belford. ...



Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
Thanks for all the references!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leopoldo Gurman: =:)
1 min
  -> Muchas gracias Leopoldo!

agree  RebeW
46 mins
  -> Muchas gracias!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias!

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
recetario del médico con membrete


Explanation:
sug.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2005-04-29 17:30:32 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Doctor´s prescription letterhead.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Della Croce
34 mins
  -> Cecilia, mil gracias.....xen

agree  RebeW
50 mins
  -> Rebe, thanks bunches.....xen

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> avrvm, thanks bunches.....xen

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
si membrete, para certificar la autenticidad


Explanation:
Suerte!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-04-29 17:32:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

let·ter·head (lĕt\'ər-hĕd\') pronunciation
n.

1. The heading at the top of a sheet of letter paper, usually consisting of a name and an address.
2. Stationery imprinted with such a heading.
ote: click on a word meaning below to see its connections and related words.

The noun letterhead has one meaning:

Meaning #1: a sheet of stationery with name and address of the organization printed at the top


WordNet 1.7.1 Copyright © 2001 by Princeton University. All rights reserved.
Directory > Language > WordNet > letterhead
Español (Spanish)
n. - membrete, papel con membrete.
http://www.answers.com/letterhead

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  RebeW
52 mins
  -> Muchas gracias RebeW y buen fin de semana!!!!!!!!!!!!!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search