paid-up addition

Spanish translation: aumento pagado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:paid-up addition
Spanish translation:aumento pagado
Entered by: Jesús Morales

00:10 Oct 27, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: paid-up addition
Aquí les envío un ejemplo: AMOUNT OF PAID-UP ADDITION. The amount of each paid-up addition shall be the amount provided by applying the net premium as a net single premium. The net single premium basis is the same as the basis for dividend paid-up additions. GRACIAS POR LA AYUDA!!!
Maria Bruno
Argentina
aumentos pagados
Explanation:
He encontrado esto, que puede serte útil:

Gloossary of Common Insurance Terms in Spanish
Paid-Up Additions - Aumentos pagados - Sumas adicionales de seguro que se compran
con los dividendos; estas cantidades adicionales de seguro no requieren ...
www.tdi.state.tx.us/consumer/glossarys.html - 69k - En caché - Páginas similares

Aquí te define en inglés lo que es a "paid-up addition":

[PDF] BALLENTINE’S LAW DICTIONARY A LAW DICTIONARY WITHOUT ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. BALLENTINE’S LAW DICTIONARY A LAW DICTIONARY WITHOUT PRONUNCIATIONS JAMES A. BALLENTINE THIRD EDITION [1] A A. The first ...
www.citizenlaw.com/pdf/a.pdf


Selected response from:

Jesús Morales
Grading comment
GRACIASSSSS
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4aumentos pagados
Jesús Morales
4alta saldada / pagada / abonada
Andrea Quintana


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


54 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
alta saldada / pagada / abonada


Explanation:
"alta" en contraposición a "baja"

Andrea Quintana
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
aumentos pagados


Explanation:
He encontrado esto, que puede serte útil:

Gloossary of Common Insurance Terms in Spanish
Paid-Up Additions - Aumentos pagados - Sumas adicionales de seguro que se compran
con los dividendos; estas cantidades adicionales de seguro no requieren ...
www.tdi.state.tx.us/consumer/glossarys.html - 69k - En caché - Páginas similares

Aquí te define en inglés lo que es a "paid-up addition":

[PDF] BALLENTINE’S LAW DICTIONARY A LAW DICTIONARY WITHOUT ...Formato de archivo: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
Page 1. BALLENTINE’S LAW DICTIONARY A LAW DICTIONARY WITHOUT PRONUNCIATIONS JAMES A. BALLENTINE THIRD EDITION [1] A A. The first ...
www.citizenlaw.com/pdf/a.pdf




Jesús Morales
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
GRACIASSSSS




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search