lef number

Spanish translation: LEGAL ENTITY FORM number

09:16 Nov 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: lef number
It has no context at all. It is a text about pensions. Thanks
"My sister lef number is XXX..."
Gloria Nogales
Spanish translation:LEGAL ENTITY FORM number
Explanation:
LEF = Legal Entity Form

Prueba con número de póliza, a ver si te cuadra con el contexto.
Suerte



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-11-03 09:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:ciiI2q8pkz4J:ec.europa....
Selected response from:

Maria Garcia
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4LEGAL ENTITY FORM number
Maria Garcia
2número de LEF
Y. Peraza


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
LEGAL ENTITY FORM number


Explanation:
LEF = Legal Entity Form

Prueba con número de póliza, a ver si te cuadra con el contexto.
Suerte



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-11-03 09:23:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://209.85.135.104/search?q=cache:ciiI2q8pkz4J:ec.europa....

Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.): Mi catarro un poco mejor... aquí con 15 grados pero lloviendo sin parar.. lo que nos viene fenomenal.
39 mins
  -> Gracias, Marga!. Mi catarro mejor, pese a los 5 grados de esta mañana. Qué tal el tuyo?

agree  M. Ángeles López Rodríguez
58 mins
  -> Gracias, M. Angeles

agree  Gloria Meneses González
1 hr

agree  Egmont
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
número de LEF


Explanation:
LEF number: Legal Entity Form number, which is authorised by DG Budget. Pero no sé si en español se puede llamar así. Si sirve de ayuda, los italianos no lo traducen.


    ec.europa.eu/comm/europeaid/projects/eidhr/pdf/ngo_meeting_note_file_2006_02_14.pdf -
    Reference: http://www.mediadesk.it/distribu/tv/distrtv_10.05.pdf
Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search