split capital investment trusts

Spanish translation: fondos de inversion / fideicomiso de capital divido

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:split capital investment trusts
Spanish translation:fondos de inversion / fideicomiso de capital divido
Entered by: monibarros

18:48 Nov 30, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: split capital investment trusts
Es el nombre de una cláusula de Exclusiones en una Póliza de Seguros. Dice:
"Split Capital Investment Trusts: arising out of, based on or attributable to those known matters relating to split capital investment trusts."
monibarros
fondos de inversion / fideicomiso de capital divido
Explanation:
terms used in México
Selected response from:

Enrique Huber (X)
Mexico
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5fondos de inversion / fideicomiso de capital divido
Enrique Huber (X)
4 +1Sociedades de inversión de duración limitada
metaljorg


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Sociedades de inversión de duración limitada


Explanation:
que invierten en acciones de renta (income shares) y capital (capital shares)
espero que te sirva

metaljorg
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda metaljorg!! Saludos


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  silviantonia: http://www.finance-glossary.com/terms/split-capital-investme...
1 hr

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
fondos de inversion / fideicomiso de capital divido


Explanation:
terms used in México

Enrique Huber (X)
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Enrique, muchísimas gracias por tu aporte





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search