re-credited

Spanish translation: deben ser abonados de nuevo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-credited
Spanish translation:deben ser abonados de nuevo
Entered by: Noemí Busnelli

13:34 Dec 4, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: re-credited
However, for the financial years 2007 and 2008 payments may also be made by payable order. Procedures shall be adopted to ensure that all payments for which transfers are not executed are re-credited to the Funds.
Gloria Nogales
deben ser abonados de nuevo
Explanation:
Dec 14 2005, eng>esl, must be recredited > deben ser abonados de nuevo, pro, closed (5), no, ok. 4, Dec 6 2005, deu>esl, Farben Klebern > pinturas, ...
www.proz.com/pro/26649?show_mode=kudoz&sub_mode=answered&ds... - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares

Translation services, translation jobs, and freelance translatorsDec 14 2005, eng>esl, must be recredited > deben ser abonados de nuevo, pro, closed (5), no, ok. 4, Dec 13 2005, eng>esl, f/s/o > en representación de ...
www.proz.com/pro/26649?show_mode=kudoz&sub_mode=answered&di... - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.proz.com ]
Selected response from:

Noemí Busnelli
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2asegurarse de que se vuelvan a acreditar/abonar en el Fondo
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4 +1reasignados
Egmont
4devueltos
Cor Stephan van Eijden
4reintegrados
Maria Garcia
4reacreditado
Dolores Vázquez
4reasignados
Egmont
4deben ser abonados de nuevo
Noemí Busnelli


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reasignados


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lydia De Jorge
10 hrs
  -> Gracias por el apoyo :-))

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reasignados


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com -> Spanish
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 122

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
deben ser abonados de nuevo


Explanation:
Dec 14 2005, eng>esl, must be recredited > deben ser abonados de nuevo, pro, closed (5), no, ok. 4, Dec 6 2005, deu>esl, Farben Klebern > pinturas, ...
www.proz.com/pro/26649?show_mode=kudoz&sub_mode=answered&ds... - 38k - En caché - Páginas similares

Translation services, translation jobs, and freelance translatorsDec 14 2005, eng>esl, must be recredited > deben ser abonados de nuevo, pro, closed (5), no, ok. 4, Dec 13 2005, eng>esl, f/s/o > en representación de ...
www.proz.com/pro/26649?show_mode=kudoz&sub_mode=answered&di... - 39k - En caché - Páginas similares
[ Más resultados de www.proz.com ]


Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reacreditado


Explanation:
OK

Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
asegurarse de que se vuelvan a acreditar/abonar en el Fondo


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Ramirez
22 mins
  -> Gracias Ana

agree  silviantonia
12 hrs
  -> Gracias Silvi

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
reintegrados


Explanation:
suerte

Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
devueltos


Explanation:
Los pagos serán devueltos. Es como lo interpreto yo.

Cor Stephan van Eijden
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search