counting towards pension and rendered prior to...

Spanish translation: y contabilizados para la jubilación y cumplidos antes del ...

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:counting towards pension and rendered prior to...
Spanish translation:y contabilizados para la jubilación y cumplidos antes del ...
Entered by: Alfredo Tanús

12:25 Jan 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: counting towards pension and rendered prior to...
... the length of service recognized as such and counting towards pension and rendered prior to 31 December 1999 under the the legal provisions valid until that date is recognized as insurance period under the Code.
Gloria Nogales
y contabilizados para la jubilación y cumplidos antes del ...
Explanation:
suerte!
Selected response from:

Alfredo Tanús
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2y contabilizados para la jubilación y cumplidos antes del ...
Alfredo Tanús
4computados / tenidos en cuenta a efectos de la pensión y prestados con anterioridad a...
Maria Garcia


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
y contabilizados para la jubilación y cumplidos antes del ...


Explanation:
suerte!

Alfredo Tanús
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nelpear (X)
1 hr
  -> Gracias nelpear

agree  Lydia De Jorge
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Gracias Lydia

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
computados / tenidos en cuenta a efectos de la pensión y prestados con anterioridad a...


Explanation:
otra opción.

Suerte

Maria Garcia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search