any parts as that part

Spanish translation: al igual que cualquier artículo similar

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:any parts as that part
Spanish translation:al igual que cualquier artículo similar
Entered by: Monika Jakacka Márquez

18:07 Jul 30, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance / póliza de seguros
English term or phrase: any parts as that part
No entiendo a qué se refiere con esto, me imagino que quiere decir cualquier parte como esa parte (como la parte motivo del seguro) es solo que no sé como explicarlo, el texto dice:
in the case of the subject-matter insured having been discharged, as the subject-matter insured and as to any part as that part is loaded on the on-carrying aircraft for the transit;

Muchas gracias por cualquier ayuda
Gertrudis
al igual que cualquier artículo similar..
Explanation:
Según contexto...
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda, saludos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3al igual que cualquier artículo similar..
Xenia Wong
5y en cuanto a cualquier parte mientras se carga dicha parte en el avión ...
Bubo Coromandus


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
al igual que cualquier artículo similar..


Explanation:
Según contexto...

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias por tu ayuda, saludos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bernadette Mora
4 mins
  -> Bernadette, muy amable...y saludos! xen :))

agree  Mercedes L.
8 mins
  -> sedecrem, agradecida y saludos! xen :))

agree  Victoria Frazier
3 hrs
  -> Victoria, muchas gracias...xen :))

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
y en cuanto a cualquier parte mientras se carga dicha parte en el avión ...


Explanation:
;-)

Bubo Coromandus
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search