Equal insurance value

Spanish translation: igual valor de seguro

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Equal insurance value
Spanish translation:igual valor de seguro
Entered by: Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez

21:39 Dec 3, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Insurance
English term or phrase: Equal insurance value
The company holds Equal Insurance Value
portilla
United States
igual valor de seguro
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4igual valor de seguro
Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
4valor del seguro igual
Michael Powers (PhD)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equal insurance value
valor del seguro igual


Explanation:
Urrutia. Diccionario de negocios. Editorial Limusa.

"insurance value: valor del seguro"

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 200

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
equal insurance value
igual valor de seguro


Explanation:
otra opción

Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search