stands in the relation of

Spanish translation: se encuentra en la relación de [...] con

02:05 Mar 26, 2016
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / clubs and bars
English term or phrase: stands in the relation of
Where an insurer ***stands in the relation of*** a transferee company to one company, and in the relation of a transferor company to some other company, or where there are several companies standing in the relation of transferor companies to one transferee company, the Court may deal with any number of such companies together or in separate groups, as it thinks most expedient, upon the principles laid down in this section.
Alejandra Garza
Mexico
Spanish translation:se encuentra en la relación de [...] con
Explanation:
Sería una forma de redactarlo.
Selected response from:

JohnMcDove
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1interviene en las relaciones entre
Susana E. Cano Méndez
3forme parte de la relación de
Emiliano Pantoja
3se encuentra en la relación de [...] con
JohnMcDove


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
se encuentra en la relación de [...] con


Explanation:
Sería una forma de redactarlo.

JohnMcDove
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
forme parte de la relación de


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 25

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
interviene en las relaciones entre


Explanation:
Hola, a ver si esto ayuda:

Where an insurer ***stands in the relation of*** a transferee company to one company
Cuando una aseguradora interviene en las relaciones entre una empresa transferida a otra empresa

Feliz sábado.

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Mónica :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search