Plan provisions

Spanish translation: condiciones/ disposiciones

08:38 May 8, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: Plan provisions
Hola: ¿Cómo se denominan las "plan provisions" de un seguro de salud? ¿Disposiciones del plan?

Frase: For more information regarding the plan provisions, terms and conditions that apply, please consult the memeber's plan document.

¡Gracias!
Marta Gómez
Spain
Spanish translation:condiciones/ disposiciones
Explanation:
Condiciones del plan
Disposiciones del plan
Selected response from:

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1condiciones/ disposiciones
Marcela Trezza
3prestaciones contempladas en el plan
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
plan provisions
prestaciones contempladas en el plan


Explanation:
Así lo diría para español de LA, no sé si te sirve.

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 203
Notes to answerer
Asker: Pues podría ser una buena opción para mi texto. Voy a esperar a otras traducciones, por si acaso. ¡Muchas gracias!


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plan provisions
condiciones/ disposiciones


Explanation:
Condiciones del plan
Disposiciones del plan

Marcela Trezza
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lorena Grancelli: Sí, yo utilizaría "disposiciones del plan"
20 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search