LIFE SCIENCES LIABILITY INSURANCE

Spanish translation: seguro de responsabilidad civil (para profesionales en ciencias biológicas)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:LIFE SCIENCES LIABILITY INSURANCE
Spanish translation:seguro de responsabilidad civil (para profesionales en ciencias biológicas)
Entered by: Sara Fairen

19:47 Aug 2, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Insurance
English term or phrase: LIFE SCIENCES LIABILITY INSURANCE
Buenas tardes, alguien que me pudiera ayudar con este término...
Es un título y después viene esto:
In consideration of the payment of the premium by the Policyholder the Underwriters shall, subject to the terms, conditions, limitations, exclusions and any endorsement(s) of this Policy, provide the insurance detailed in this Policy.
Charlemagnege
Mexico
seguro de responsabilidad civil
Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/insurance/1081...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-08-02 20:08:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(En ciencias biológicas)
Selected response from:

Sara Fairen
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3seguro de responsabilidad civil
Sara Fairen
4Seguro de Responsabilidad Civil para Empresas de Ciencas de la Vida
Luis M. Sosa
4En consideración...
Terence Jeal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
life sciences liability insurance
En consideración...


Explanation:
En consideración del pago de la prima por el Titular de la Póliza, los Aseguradores deberán, sujeto a los términos, condiciones, limitaciones, exclusiones y cualquier endoso(s) de esta Póliza, proporcionar el seguro detallado en esta Póliza.

Terence Jeal
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Buenas tardes, pero el termino es life sciences liability insurance


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
life sciences liability insurance
seguro de responsabilidad civil


Explanation:
https://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_spanish/insurance/1081...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 mins (2018-08-02 20:08:25 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(En ciencias biológicas)

Sara Fairen
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
37 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, Mónica :-)

agree  S. Kathryn Jiménez Boyd
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias, Kathryn :-)

agree  JohnMcDove
7 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias, John :-)

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
life sciences liability insurance
Seguro de Responsabilidad Civil para Empresas de Ciencas de la Vida


Explanation:
Se trata de una póliza de seguros para emrpesas del sector farmaceútico y de biotecnología, investigación y desarrollo, fabricantes de equipo médico. Cubre riesgos a la propiedad, contaminación, responsabilidad civil, errores y omisiones y otros. La traducción puede ser: Seguro de Responsabilidad Civil para Empresas de Ciencas de la Vida

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2018-08-02 21:57:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puedes revisar los webs de aseguradores de USA y Canadá

Luis M. Sosa
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search