Finalize Sign

Spanish translation: finalizar registro

17:47 Aug 28, 2019
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance / Programa de seguros
English term or phrase: Finalize Sign
Language Selection

Your Initials

Signing page

Show Original Text
Mostrar el texto original

Add New Pool

Finalize Sign

No tenant assign to Reimbursable Expense Pool.

This Reimbursable Pool already exists.

Account authentication started successfully.Please wait while the script runs.

Reimbursable Pool added successfully.

P.S. ¿Termine de firmar?
Guillermo de la Puerta
Spanish translation:finalizar registro
Explanation:
Hola, a mí me suena más a "finalizar registro".
Selected response from:

Marlys Estrada
Cuba
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos
Guillermo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4ultimar y firmar
Jean Charles CODINA
3firmar contrato
Claudia Botero
3finalizar registro
Marlys Estrada


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finalize sign
finalizar registro


Explanation:
Hola, a mí me suena más a "finalizar registro".

Marlys Estrada
Cuba
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :-)

Saludos
Guillermo

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finalize sign
firmar contrato


Explanation:
No se si esto sea un contrato. O, simplemente, firmar.

Claudia Botero
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
finalize sign
ultimar y firmar


Explanation:
Es una expresión muy parecida a la de "firma final".
Los ingleses también usan "Sign up".

Jean Charles CODINA
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search