Work well index (WWI)

Spanish translation: Indice de bienestar laboral (INBILA)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:work well index (wwi)
Spanish translation:Indice de bienestar laboral (INBILA)
Entered by: Mónica Algazi

21:03 Sep 28, 2020
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Insurance
English term or phrase: Work well index (WWI)
Hi everybody! I am translating about an insurance company and its relationship with employees. Can you help me with this sentence? Thanks in advance!
MARIELA BONACHERA
Argentina
Indice de bienestar laboral (INBILA)
Explanation:
https://www.businessforevolution.com/indice-nacional-de-bien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-09-28 23:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O Indicadores de bienestar laboral.
Selected response from:

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Mónica! I think your option is the most accurate!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Guía de buenas prácticas
Ana Iguiñiz
3Indice de bienestar laboral (INBILA)
Mónica Algazi


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Indice de bienestar laboral (INBILA)


Explanation:
https://www.businessforevolution.com/indice-nacional-de-bien...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2020-09-28 23:53:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

O Indicadores de bienestar laboral.

Mónica Algazi
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 137
Grading comment
Thanks a lot, Mónica! I think your option is the most accurate!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
work well index (wwi)
Guía de buenas prácticas


Explanation:
Hola Mariela:
Necesitaría más contexto, pero sin tenerlo mi sugerencia es: guía de buenas prácticas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 horas (2020-09-29 06:54:58 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.inese.es/allianz-seguros-se-adhiere-a-la-guia-de...

Ana Iguiñiz
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias Ana, realmente hay poca referencia en el texto, pero creo que va más por el lado del bienestar laboral. ¡Gracias por tu respuesta!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search