primary lysosomal storage disorders

Spanish translation: trastorno en el almacenamiento lisosomal primario.

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:primary lysosomal storage disorders
Spanish translation:trastorno en el almacenamiento lisosomal primario.
Entered by: Marva

23:48 Jul 11, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Insurance / Health Plan Booklet
English term or phrase: primary lysosomal storage disorders
bone marrow transplants for human gene therapy (enzyme deficiencies, severe hemoglobinopathies, and primary lysosomal storage disorders).
Marva
trastorno en el almacenamiento lisosomal primario.
Explanation:
: [ Neuropediatria ] : : :... Se ha sugerido que el defecto primario no está dentro del locus del gen ... El sindrome es probablemente un trastorno de almacenamiento lisosomal causado por ...
www.neuropediatria.net/edicion_actual2.asp?cid=169 - 71k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares
Selected response from:

C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5trastorno en el almacenamiento lisosomal primario.
C. Aaron Palomino
4Enfermedad de almacenamiento lisosomal/Desordenes primarios de almacenamiento lisisomal
EILEEN LYNCH
4trastornos por depósito lisosomal
Maria Rosich Andreu


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
trastornos por depósito lisosomal


Explanation:
También he visto 'acumulo' en lugar de depósito pero me parece más correcto usar 'depósito'.

Maria Rosich Andreu
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Enfermedad de almacenamiento lisosomal/Desordenes primarios de almacenamiento lisisomal


Explanation:
see web page.


    www.mevepa.cl/modules.php?name=News& file=article&sid=338
EILEEN LYNCH
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
trastorno en el almacenamiento lisosomal primario.


Explanation:
: [ Neuropediatria ] : : :... Se ha sugerido que el defecto primario no está dentro del locus del gen ... El sindrome es probablemente un trastorno de almacenamiento lisosomal causado por ...
www.neuropediatria.net/edicion_actual2.asp?cid=169 - 71k - Resultado Suplementario - En caché - Páginas similares


C. Aaron Palomino
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search