Underwriters Aggregate Liability

Spanish translation: responsabilidad total de las aseguradoras

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Underwriters Aggregate Liability
Spanish translation:responsabilidad total de las aseguradoras

01:07 Apr 2, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance / Directors and Officers Liability Insurance
English term or phrase: Underwriters Aggregate Liability
the quotation by Underwriters of different premiums and/or different terms and/or different conditions and/or different exclusions and/or a different Limit of Underwriters Aggregate Liability at renewal does not constitute a refusal to renew.
Claudia
responsabilidad total de las aseguradoras
Explanation:
Dicc. Word Magic, Marina Orellana

Aggregate liability = responsabilidad total
Aggregate limit of liability = límite de responsabilidad total

Creo que también puedes usar "global"
Selected response from:

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Grading comment
muchas gracias! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1responsabilidad agregada de las aseguradoras
Xenia Wong
5responsabilidad total de las aseguradoras
Adriana de Groote
5responsabilidad conjunta de las aseguradoras
juani


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
underwriters aggregate liability
responsabilidad agregada de las aseguradoras


Explanation:
Se trata de esto.

Xenia Wong
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 293

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
1 hr
  -> gabital, muchas gracias......:-))

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
underwriters aggregate liability
responsabilidad conjunta de las aseguradoras


Explanation:
suerte

juani
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
underwriters aggregate liability
responsabilidad total de las aseguradoras


Explanation:
Dicc. Word Magic, Marina Orellana

Aggregate liability = responsabilidad total
Aggregate limit of liability = límite de responsabilidad total

Creo que también puedes usar "global"

Adriana de Groote
Guatemala
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 136
Grading comment
muchas gracias! :-)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search