Bond Wording

Spanish translation: Redaccion de Poliza

13:51 Apr 7, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Insurance
English term or phrase: Bond Wording
que significa?
gracias
vmazzeo
Spanish translation:Redaccion de Poliza
Explanation:
drafting of word contents of insurance policy or contract
Selected response from:

Carol Hart
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Redaccion de Poliza
Carol Hart
5Redaccion del Bono
Carol Hart
4texto del bono
Florencia Di Bello
3terminos del contrato/fianza/
posada


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
bond wording
terminos del contrato/fianza/


Explanation:
Maybe, depends on the context.

posada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
bond wording
Redaccion del Bono


Explanation:
Drafting of words contained within the insurance contract

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 17 mins (2005-04-07 17:08:50 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Redaccion del Contrato o de la Poliza

Carol Hart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
bond wording
Redaccion de Poliza


Explanation:
drafting of word contents of insurance policy or contract

Carol Hart
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont: redacción de póliza...
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bond wording
texto del bono


Explanation:
no sé en este contexto si "bond" es bono o un título valor en general

Florencia Di Bello
Uruguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search